FC Koln – BATE Prediction & Preview and Betting Tips (02.11.2017)

europa-league

Match of the Europa League, day 4 of the group stage, play Cologne against BATE at the RheinEnergieStadion of the city of Cologne, let’s analyze each of the teams:

Cologne in the last year has won 13 games, tied 17 and lost 18, is in the last position of the Bundesliga of Germany and descending directly to the Bundesliga 2, has only 2 points in 10 matches, in the Europa League is in the fourth position of the group, has lost the 3 games he has played. In addition, he has only one goal in favor and 5 against, as a local player he has played only one game and he lost it 0-1 against Estrella Roja, his only goal was scored by Colombian striker Jhon Cordoba (he is injured), he will not be able to Having this Colombian striker with a thigh injury, neither will German defender Jonas Hector, who has an ankle injury since Sept. 15, also play with Slovenian defender Dominic Maroh because of a foot injury. The defender is from the Cologne starting line-up, nor will Danish defender Nikolas Nartey, who has a knee injury since September 19, be in doubt the Peruvian striker Claudio Pizarro who has a thigh injury since on October 23 and another that has not recovered is the German midfielder Marcel Risse who has a knee injury for just over a month.

BATE in the last year has won 29 games, tied 8 and lost 11, in the Vysshaya League of Belarus is in third place and qualifying again for Europa League next season, they fell in the semifinals of access to the Champions League against Slavia Praga after losing 1-0 and winning 2-1, in the finals to qualify for the Europa League eliminated Oleksandriya after drawing 1-1 and winning 1-2, in Europa League they are in second place in the group , have 4 points in 3 games played, have a game won, one tied and another lost. In addition, he has 4 goals in favor and 5 goals against, as a visitor he has played only one game and he tied it 1-1 against Estrella Roja, yes, the same one that won to Cologne as visitor, 71, 4% of their goals have been scored in the second half, they can not count on Croatian defender Jurica Buljat who is not a BATE holder and has been injured since October 17.

The referee will be the Macedonian Aleksandar Stavrev, who is 40 years old and in 2017 has already beaten 3 Europa League matches, drawing 13 yellow cards in total, 4 in the match between Konyaspor and Vitória Guimaraes played on September 28, 4 in the match between Legia Warsaw and Sheriff played on August 17 and 5 in the match between Utrecht and Lech Poznan played on July 27. A BATE was called for the last time in a Champions League game, was played on July 28, 2015, match against Videoton as a visitor that ended with a 1-1 score and this referee took 3 yellow cards on that occasion.

The betting houses insist on giving Cologne as a favorite against BATE, in the past it was the same, although BATE was local, the houses paid the same fee for their victory as the one in Cologne. Have not they realized that Colonia this season does not beat the worst team in Europe? For those who do not remember, the first leg was played on October 19 with victory for BATE by score 1-0 with Belarusian goal Aleksey Rios at minute 55, I’m cautious and I’m going with the +1 in favor of BATE secure the gains of this encounter. On the other hand, BATE is one of the weak teams of the group, apart from Cologne, although they are in the second position, they need to get these 3 points to continue with the aspirations of playing the next phase of the Europa League, I see a clear value share to the victory or draw of the visiting team.


© Andrey

Check out our VIP Prediction for FC Koln – BATE

About our PAID PICKS/VIP PREDICTIONS Unlock our VIP prediction for this game!







Your e-mail address






View Football Predictions by Day

Mexican Primera League

Puebla logo Puebla
Lobos de la BUAP logo Lobos de la BUAP

Atlas logo Atlas
Pachuca logo Pachuca

Cruz Azul logo Cruz Azul
Veracruz logo Veracruz

Queretaro FC logo Queretaro FC

Queretaro FC vs. Pumas PREDICTION & PREVIEW

23:00 GMT+0 @ Estadio La Corregidora
View Prediction
Pumas logo Pumas

Australian A-League

Western Sydney Wanderers FC logo Western Sydney Wanderers FC
Wellington Phoenix logo Wellington Phoenix

Sydney FC logo Sydney FC
Newcastle Jets logo Newcastle Jets

Russian Football Premier League

SKA-Khabarovsk logo SKA-Khabarovsk
CSKA Moscow logo CSKA Moscow

Arsenal Tula logo Arsenal Tula
FK Rubin Kazan logo FK Rubin Kazan

FC Krasnodar logo FC Krasnodar
Spartak Moscow logo Spartak Moscow

Süper Lig

Bursaspor logo Bursaspor

Bursaspor vs. Goztepe PREDICTION & PREVIEW

11:00 GMT+0 @ Bursa Atatürk Stadium
View Prediction
Goztepe logo Goztepe

Buyuksehyr logo Buyuksehyr

Buyuksehyr vs. Galatasaray PREDICTION & PREVIEW

16:30 GMT+0 @ Atatürk Olympic Stadium
View Prediction
Galatasaray logo Galatasaray

La Liga

Getafe logo Getafe

Getafe vs. Alaves PREDICTION & PREVIEW

12:00 GMT+0 @ Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
View Prediction
Alaves logo Alaves

Leganes logo Leganes
Barcelona logo Barcelona

Sevilla logo Sevilla

Sevilla vs. Celta Vigo PREDICTION & PREVIEW

17:30 GMT+0 @ Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
View Prediction
Celta Vigo logo Celta Vigo

Ath Madrid logo Ath Madrid

Ath Madrid vs. Real Madrid PREDICTION & PREVIEW

19:45 GMT+0 @ Estadio Vicente Calderón
View Prediction
Real Madrid logo Real Madrid

2. Bundesliga

Nurnberg logo Nurnberg
Holstein Kiel logo Holstein Kiel

Bochum logo Bochum
SPVGG Greuther Fürth logo SPVGG Greuther Fürth

FC Heidenheim logo FC Heidenheim
Union Berlin logo Union Berlin

English Premier League

Arsenal logo Arsenal
Tottenham logo Tottenham

Leicester logo Leicester
Man City logo Man City

Man United logo Man United
Newcastle logo Newcastle

Burnley logo Burnley
Swansea logo Swansea

West Brom logo West Brom
Chelsea logo Chelsea

Bournemouth logo Bournemouth
Huddersfield Town logo Huddersfield Town

Scottish Premier League

Ross County logo Ross County
Celtic logo Celtic

Partick logo Partick
Hearts logo Hearts

Hibernian logo Hibernian
St Johnstone logo St Johnstone

Dundee FC logo Dundee FC
Kilmarnock logo Kilmarnock

Aberdeen logo Aberdeen
Motherwell logo Motherwell

Rangers logo Rangers
Hamilton logo Hamilton

Superleague Greece

Lamia logo Lamia
Kerkyra logo Kerkyra

AE Larissa logo AE Larissa
Apollon Smirnis logo Apollon Smirnis

Olympiakos logo Olympiakos
Levadeiakos logo Levadeiakos

Serie B

Brescia logo Brescia

Brescia vs. Spezia PREDICTION & PREVIEW

14:00 GMT+0 @ Stadio Mario Rigamonti
View Prediction
Spezia logo Spezia

Parma Calcio 1913 logo Parma Calcio 1913
Ascoli logo Ascoli

Novara logo Novara

Novara vs. Bari PREDICTION & PREVIEW

14:00 GMT+0 @ Stadio Silvio Piola
View Prediction
Bari logo Bari

Entella logo Entella
Venezia logo Venezia

Foggia logo Foggia

Foggia vs. Ternana PREDICTION & PREVIEW

14:00 GMT+0 @ Stadio Pino Zaccheria
View Prediction
Ternana logo Ternana

Pescara logo Pescara
Pro Vercelli logo Pro Vercelli

Empoli logo Empoli

Empoli vs. Cesena PREDICTION & PREVIEW

14:00 GMT+0 @ Stadio Carlo Castellani
View Prediction
Cesena logo Cesena

*Bundesliga

Hoffenheim logo Hoffenheim
Ein Frankfurt logo Ein Frankfurt

Wolfsburg logo Wolfsburg
Freiburg logo Freiburg

Bayern Munich logo Bayern Munich
Augsburg logo Augsburg

Mainz logo Mainz
FC Koln logo FC Koln

Leverkusen logo Leverkusen
RasenBallsport Leipzig logo RasenBallsport Leipzig

Hertha logo Hertha
M'gladbach logo M'gladbach

English League Championship

Birmingham logo Birmingham
Nottingham F. logo Nottingham F.

Norwich logo Norwich
Barnsley logo Barnsley

Sunderland logo Sunderland
Millwall logo Millwall

Hull logo Hull
Ipswich logo Ipswich

Sheffield Weds logo Sheffield Weds
Bristol City logo Bristol City

Reading logo Reading
Wolves logo Wolves

Cardiff logo Cardiff

Cardiff vs. Brentford PREDICTION & PREVIEW

15:00 GMT+0 @ Cardiff City Stadium
View Prediction
Brentford logo Brentford

QPR logo QPR
Aston Villa logo Aston Villa

Fulham logo Fulham
Derby logo Derby

*SuperLiga

AGF Aarhus logo AGF Aarhus
Silkeborg IF logo Silkeborg IF

English League 1

Wigan logo Wigan
Bradford logo Bradford

Northampton logo Northampton
Scunthorpe logo Scunthorpe

Walsall logo Walsall
Gillingham logo Gillingham

Fleetwood Town logo Fleetwood Town
Doncaster logo Doncaster

Rotherham logo Rotherham
Shrewsbury logo Shrewsbury

Charlton logo Charlton
Milton Keynes Dons logo Milton Keynes Dons

Portsmouth logo Portsmouth
Southend logo Southend

Bury logo Bury
Blackburn logo Blackburn

Plymouth logo Plymouth
Oxford Utd logo Oxford Utd

Bristol Rovers logo Bristol Rovers
Wimbledon logo Wimbledon

Peterboro logo Peterboro
Blackpool logo Blackpool

Oldham logo Oldham
Rochdale logo Rochdale

English League 2

Colchester logo Colchester

Colchester vs. Morecambe PREDICTION & PREVIEW

15:00 GMT+0 @ Colchester Community Stadium
View Prediction
Morecambe logo Morecambe

Notts County logo Notts County
Cheltenham logo Cheltenham

Chesterfield logo Chesterfield
Exeter logo Exeter

Mansfield logo Mansfield
Stevenage logo Stevenage

Accrington logo Accrington
Newport logo Newport

Luton logo Luton
Cambridge United logo Cambridge United

Lincoln logo Lincoln
Coventry logo Coventry

Yeovil logo Yeovil
Swindon logo Swindon

Grimsby logo Grimsby
Carlisle logo Carlisle

Wycombe logo Wycombe
Crawley logo Crawley

Forest Green Rovers logo Forest Green Rovers
Crewe logo Crewe

Port Vale logo Port Vale
Barnet logo Barnet

*Ligue 1

Paris SG logo Paris SG
Nantes logo Nantes

Guingamp logo Guingamp
Angers logo Angers

Dijon logo Dijon

Dijon vs. Troyes PREDICTION & PREVIEW

19:00 GMT+0 @ Stade Gaston Gérard
View Prediction
Troyes logo Troyes

Toulouse logo Toulouse
Metz logo Metz

Strasbourg logo Strasbourg
Rennes logo Rennes

*Serie A

Roma logo Roma
Lazio logo Lazio

Napoli logo Napoli
Milan logo Milan

Jupiler League

Mouscron-Peruwelz logo Mouscron-Peruwelz
Anderlecht logo Anderlecht

Standard logo Standard

Standard vs. KV Oostende PREDICTION & PREVIEW

19:30 GMT+0 @ Stade Maurice Dufrasne
View Prediction
KV Oostende logo KV Oostende

Ekstraklasa

Legia Warsaw logo Legia Warsaw
Gornik Zabrze logo Gornik Zabrze

Lechia Gdansk logo Lechia Gdansk
Wisla Plock logo Wisla Plock

Zaglebie Lubin logo Zaglebie Lubin
Korona Kielce logo Korona Kielce

Jagiellonia Bialystok logo Jagiellonia Bialystok
Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza logo Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza

Wisla Krakow logo Wisla Krakow

Wisla Krakow vs. Pogon Szczecin PREDICTION & PREVIEW

17:00 GMT+0 @ Stadion im. Henryka Reymana
View Prediction
Pogon Szczecin logo Pogon Szczecin

Slask Wroclaw logo Slask Wroclaw
Arka Gdynia logo Arka Gdynia

Sandecja Nowy Sacz logo Sandecja Nowy Sacz

Sandecja Nowy Sacz vs. Lech Poznan PREDICTION & PREVIEW

17:00 GMT+0 @ Władysław Augustynek Stadium
View Prediction
Lech Poznan logo Lech Poznan

Piast Gliwice logo Piast Gliwice
Cracovia Krakow logo Cracovia Krakow

*Eredivisie

Feyenoord logo Feyenoord

Feyenoord vs. VVV-Venlo PREDICTION & PREVIEW

17:30 GMT+0 @ Feijenoord Stadion (aka De Kuip)
View Prediction
VVV-Venlo logo VVV-Venlo

FC Twente logo FC Twente
SC Heerenveen logo SC Heerenveen

Willem II logo Willem II

Willem II vs. Sparta PREDICTION & PREVIEW

19:45 GMT+0 @ Koning Willem II Stadion
View Prediction
Sparta logo Sparta

NAC Breda logo NAC Breda

NAC Breda vs. Ajax PREDICTION & PREVIEW

19:45 GMT+0 @ Rat Verlegh Stadion
View Prediction
Ajax logo Ajax

Ukrainian Premier League

Shakhtar Donetsk logo Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Olexandria logo FC Olexandria

Karpaty logo Karpaty
Illichivets logo Illichivets

Vorskla logo Vorskla

Vorskla vs. Stal Kamianske PREDICTION & PREVIEW

18:00 GMT+0 @ Butovsky Vorskla Stadium
View Prediction
Stal Kamianske logo Stal Kamianske

Zirka logo Zirka
Dynamo Kiev logo Dynamo Kiev

Zorya logo Zorya
Veres Rivne logo Veres Rivne

Ch. Odessa logo Ch. Odessa
Olimpik Donetsk logo Olimpik Donetsk